INVESTMENT

 

INVESTMENT

 

INVESTMENT

 

INVESTMENT

 

INVESTMENT

 

DaisyHayes PNG

AN INNOVATIVE CUPCAKE FRANCHISE OPPORTUNITY

Let's learn more about Fat Cupcake Franchise Cost

Fat Cupcake franchise provides an extensive menu of innovative recipes for cupcakes and cakes that is unique and unmatched giving you a competitive advantage in the industry.

Our cupcake franchise provides easy to follow instructions and training on creating our extraordinary product which allows a shorter training period so that you are not delayed in opening for business as soon as possible.

Our cupcake franchise branding is bright, bold, and welcoming, making it easy to create eye catching marketing campaigns that draw in new guests.

gigi's cupcake franchise cost
  • Competitive advantage in our product offerings

  • Defined methods creating a shorter training time so you can open sooner

  • A tested cupcake business model that works

  • A marketable brand that stands outs

How much does a cupcake franchise cost?

Cupcake Franchise Cost

investment itemlow ($)high ($)
Franchise Fee30,00030,000
Lease, Utility & Security Deposit8,00014,000
Facility Costs (3 months)9,00015,000
Design & Architectural Fees5,00010,000
Leasehold Improvements60,000100,000
Signage6,00016,000
Furniture and Fixtures17,50025,000
POS/Back Office System4,9007,600
Other Equipment77,500114,500
Office Equipment & Supplies12,00016,000
Inventory (two week's stock)7,1007,500
Insurance (annual cost)3,0006,600
Training Expenses7,1008,800
Grand Opening Advertising5,0005,000
Additional Funds15,00020,000
ESTIMATED TOTAL INITIAL INVESTMENT271,900411,550
AVERAGE ESTIMATED INVESTMENT339,225339,225

"Please see Item 7 of the FDD for full details of the estimated total initial investment"